Inktober #8

inktober 2016 8 (colour) 001.jpg

I did scan this in grey scale, but I kinda liked the purple vers better. Also, not using grey copic markers because all of mine are DEAD. Gotta go buy refills. Even the purple’s I’ve been using in place of grey are starting to go. This inktober is gonna cost me many the trip to the art store 😥

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Inktober #8

    • Thanks! Honestly so am I, since it’ll prbly be the last colour image as all my purple copics are pretty much dead now hahaha.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s